$$$
419-214-1819
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_36_i1972.png
608 Adams St.ToledoOH43604

American

Adams Street Cafe
$$$
419-593-0073
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_54_i1812.png
5305 Monroe St.ToledoOH43623

Gastropub

Bar145
$$$
419-214-1816
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_14_i2467.png
236 New Towne Square DriveToledoOH43612

Pizza

Big Slice Pizzeria
$$$
419-418-2339
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_29_i2109.png
601 Monroe stToledoOH43604

Irish Pub

Blarney Irish Pub
$$$
419-874-4555
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_40_i1822.png
27250 Crossroads PkwyRossfordOH43460

PizzaSub

Cameo Pizza
$$$
419-214-1655
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_16_i2365.png
1809 Adams StToledoOH43614

Cuban

Carlos' Poco Loco
$$$
419-865-0810
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_50_i942.png
6720 AirportHollandOH43528

Fried Chicken

Chick fil-A
Airport
$$$
419-874-6412
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_50_i952.png
10315 Fremont PIkePerrysburgOH43551

Fried Chicken

Chick-fil-a
$$$
419-578-1000
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_34_i2098.png
3308 Secor RdToledoOH43606

Fried Chicken

Chick-fil-A
$$$
419-474-2000
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_54_i14.png
4260 W. SylvaniaToledoOH43623

Fried Chicken

Chick-fil-A
$$$
419-841-7762
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_37_i2108.png
6636 Central AveToledoOH43617

Fried Chicken

Chick-fil-A
$$$
419-246-0883
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_5_i2633.png
527 Dorr StToledoOH43604

Chinese

China Star
$$$
419-841-3283
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_49_i962.png
7229 CentralToledoOH43617

Mexican

Chipotle
$$$
419-482-9027
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_51_i972.png
1385 ConantMaumeeOH43537

Mexican

Chipotle
$$$
419-872-2412
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_53_i992.png
10711 Fremont PikePerrysburgOH43551

Mexican

Chipotle
$$$
419-536-4294
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_56_i24.png
3305 Central 260ToledoOH43606

Mexican

Chipotle
$$$
419-474-6365
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_55_i82.png
4109 Talmadge Rd.ToledoOH43623

Mexican

Chipotle
$$$
419-872-1230
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_47_i1842.png
PerrysburgOH43551

Mexican

El Vaquero
$$$
419-725-9090
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_50_i1922.png
5208 Monroe StToledoOH43623

Subs

Firehouse Subs
$$$
419-214-0904
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_13_i2508.png
3246 NavarreOregonOH43616

Subs

Firehouse Subs
$$$
419-464-0000
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_48_i16.png
3305 CentralToledoOH43606

Burgers

Five Guys
$$$
419-893-3400
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_47_i752.png
1395 Conant St.MaumeeOH43537

Burgers

Five Guys
$$$
419-873-9000
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_46_i762.png
10090 Olde US 20RossfordOH43460

Burgers

Five Guys
$$$
419-214-1588
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_43_i2119.png
614 Adams St.ToledoOH43604

American

Fowl & Fodder
$$$
419-873-7450
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_18_i2264.png
126 W South BoundaryPerrysburgOH43551

Smoothies & Cafe

Get Healthy
$$$
419-897-4466
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_17_i2498.png
449 W Dussel DrMaumeeOH43537

PizzaSub

Gino's Pizza
$$$
419-874-9170
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_15_i2478.png
26597 N Dixie HwyPerrysburgOH43551

PizzaSub

Gino's Pizza
$$$
419-241-6728
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_7_i2673.png
34 S. Huron StToledoOH43604

Vegan

Grumpy's
$$$
419-491-0094
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_13_i2466.png
1510 South McCordHollandOH43528

Mexican

Hot Head
Burrito Holland
$$$
419-872-2072
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_15_i2456.png
104 East South BoundaryPerrysburgOH43551

Mexican

Hot Head
Burrito Perrysburg
$$$
419-517-2199
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_13_i2285.png
6600 west sylvania avenue Ste. 1HSylvaniaOH43560

Mexican

Hot Head Burrito Sylvania
$$$
419-724-9528
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_19_i2355.png
6725 Central AveToledoOH43617

PizzaSub

J Cups Pizza Central
$$$
419-720-7361
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_23_i2345.png
3265 W AlexisToledoOH43613

PizzaSub

J Cups Pizza Secor
$$$
419-214-0868
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_37_i2068.png
2007 N Holland SylvaniaToledoOH43615

Wings

Jed's Bancroft
$$$
419-214-1629
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_31_i2088.png
319 N SuperiorToledoOH43604

Wings

Jed's Downtown
$$$
419-441-0111
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_15_i2509.png
3100 Main Street, Suite 1560MaumeeOH43537

Wings

Jed's Fallen Timbers
$$$
419-720-4311
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_16_i2436.png
4935 Lewis AvenueToledoOH43612

Wings

Jed's Lewis
$$$
419-214-1707
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_35_i2078.png
2523 Oregon RdNorthwoodOH43619

Wings

Jed's Northwood
$$$
419-724-2368
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_13_i2243.png
3444 Secor Rd STE 210ToledoOH43606

Subs

Jersey Mike's Secor
$$$
419-720-7899
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_11_i2395.png
5001 Monroe StToledoOH43623

Greek & Mediterranean

Kabob It
$$$
937-795-7055
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_13_i2520.png
3145 Secor RdToledoOH43606

Donuts

Krispy Kreme
$$$
419-407-5333
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_17_i2488.png
116 10th StToledoOH43604

Vegan

Leaf And Seed
$$$
419-244-6445
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_12_i2446.png
1350 Broadway StToledoOH43609

Pizza

Little Caesars
$$$
419-887-8200
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_42_i1112.png
731 ConantMaumeeOH43537

Pizza

Little Caesars
$$$
419-531-3511
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_49_i512.png
2222 N ReynoldsToledoOH43615

Pizza

Little Caesars
$$$
419-873-8444
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_44_i1122.png
154 west South BoundaryPerrysburgOH43551

Pizza

Little Caesars
$$$
419-472-8476
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_48_i50.png
2600 W. SylvaniaToledoOH43613

Pizza

Little Caesars
$$$
419-866-5300
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_43_i1092.png
1331 McCordHollandOH43528

Pizza

Little Caesars McCord
$$$
419-241-6965
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_15_i2385.png
601 Adams StToledoOH43604

Asian

Magic Wok
$$$
419-243-6675
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_14_i2561.png
1516 Adams StreetToledoOH43604

American

Manhattan's Pub 'n Cheer
$$$
419-214-3797
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_45_i1832.png
5299 Monroe St.ToledoOH43623

Mexican

Moe's Southwest Grill
$$$
419-472-0888
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_15_i2305.png
4514 Monroe StToledoOH43613

Breakfast All-Day

Monroe St Diner
$$$
419-243-4857
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_31_i2033.png
402 BroadwayToledoOH43604

Sandwiches & Deli

Original Sub Shop
$$$
419-841-2313
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_35_i1932.png
5200 Monroe St Toledo OH 43623ToledoOH43623

Steak

Outback
$$$
419-725-2748
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_50_i18.png
2903 DorrToledoOH43607

Pitas & Salads

Pita Pit
$$$
419-214-0980
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_55_i262.png
30 S. St ClairToledoOH43604

Pitas & Salads

Pita Pit
$$$
419-214-1640
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_53_i1862.png
4034 Monroe St.ToledoOH43606

Pizza

Pizza Cat
$$$
419-244-7722
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_33_i2032.png
519 Monroe StToledoOH43604

PizzaSub

Pizza Papalis
$$$
419-382-2662
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_6_i2613.png
3509 Airport HwyToledoOH43609

American

Rally's
$$$
419-242-5544
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_11_i2583.png
1035 West BancroftToledoOH43606

American

Rally's
$$$
419-242-7443
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_8_i2603.png
3033 Cherry StToledoOH43608

American

Rally's
$$$
419-476-7293
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_10_i2593.png
1647 Laskey RdToledoOH43612

American

Rally's
$$$
419-535-7476
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_8_i2623.png
5855 W Central AveToledoOH43615

American

Rally's
$$$
419-473-3135
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_48_i45.png
4990 MonroeToledoOH43623

Seafood

Red Lobster
$$$
419-887-0831
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_22_i2213.png
1470 Ford StreetMaumeeOH43537

Mexican

Rusty Taco
$$$
419-725-2888
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_24_i2141.png
2092 Woodville RdOregonOH43616

Barbeque

Smokey's BBQ
$$$
419-872-1600
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_43_i842.png
10100 Olde US Highway 20RossfordOH43460

Fast-Food

Sonic
$$$
419-536-8222
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_50_i47.png
3225 SecorToledoOH43606

Fast-Food

Sonic
$$$
567-336-6181
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_46_i1492.png
25680 Dixie HighwayPerrysburgOH43551

Fast-Food

Taco Bell
$$$
419-475-2387
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_48_i462.png
3265 LaskeyToledoOH43613

Fast-Food

Taco Bell
$$$
419-540-0525
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_41_i1912.png
5323 Monroe StreetToledoOH43623

Fast-Food

Taco Bell
$$$
567-312-5911
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_16_i2573.png
944 Phillips AveToledoOH43612

Gastropub

The Polish Ostrich
$$$
419-841-5100
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_10_i2550.png
4984 N Holland SylvaniaSylvaniaOH43560

Pizza

The VI
$$$
419-872-2828
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_15_i2162.png
10013 Fremont PikePerrysburgOH43551

Sushi & Japanese

Tokyo Express
$$$
419-893-2100
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_56_i792.png
1385 Conant St.MaumeeOH43537

Smoothies & Cafe

Tropical
Smoothie
$$$
419-517-0044
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_46_i35.png
5221 MonroeToledoOH43623

Smoothies & Cafe

Tropical
Smoothie
$$$
419-874-1800
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_45_i802.png
10090 US20RossfordOH43460

Smoothies & Cafe

Tropical
Smoothie
$$$
567-408-7650
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_12_i2233.png
7427 W Central AveToledoOH43617

Smoothies & Cafe

Tropical Smoothie
$$$
419-214-0776
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_20_i2560.png
612 AdamsToledoOH43604

Smoothies & Cafe

T-Town Nutrition
$$$
419-724-2370
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_26_i2151.png
2509 Oregon Rd.NorthwoodOH43619

Chinese

WTF-R
$$$
419-381-0385
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_33_i2036.png
4446 Heatherdowns BlvdToledoOH43614

Chinese

Yang's Gourmet House
$$$
419-243-2473
https://food.delivertoledo.com/v_16_i2571.png
2 S St Clair StToledoOH43604

Gastropub

Ye Olde Durty Bird
FAQ

Privacy Policy

EffectiveDate: December 17 2019

Deliver Toledo (RDS, we, us or our) operates the RDS mobile application and the food.delivertoledo.com website (collectively, the Services).  This privacy policy (Privacy Policy) describes the types of information that we (and, as applicable, our service providers on our behalf) may collect or you may provide when you download, install, register with, access or use the Services.  This Privacy Policy also describes our practices for collecting, using, disclosing, and maintaining such information.  Our Services are subject to the Restaurant Delivery Provider Agreement (the Agreement), and this Privacy Policy is an integral part of that Agreement.

This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect or you provide via the Services and in email and other electronic communications via the Services.  This Privacy Policy does not apply to information we collect offline or that you provide to third-party websites you may access through the Services (see Third-Party Links section below).  These third parties may have their own privacy policies, which govern how information is collected and used, and we encourage you to read the policies before providing information on or through them. 

We have a partnership with Data Dreamers, L.L.C. (Data Dreamers), who is the vendor of the mobile application and the website through which we provide our Services.  Data Dreamers manages our mobile application and our website on our behalf as a service to us, and so all the data that we collect we provide to Data Dreamers to use, process, and disclose on our behalf, as necessary for us to perform the Services to you.  We will require Data Dreamers to abide by the terms of this Privacy Policy.  Data Dreamers is not a party to the terms of agreement between you and us, nor does Data Dreamers have any liability hereunder. When you use our Services, you agree that Data Dreamers may use, process, and disclose the information you provide to us in accordance with this Privacy Policy.  Specifically that, Data Dreamers may disclose such information back to us so that we can use your information for our business purposes.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it.  Along with this Privacy Policy, please read our Terms of Use, which are hereby incorporated and made part of this Privacy Policy.  IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH OUR POLICIES AND PRACTICES, DO NOT DOWNLOAD, INSTALL, REGISTER WITH, ACCESS OR USE THE SERVICES.  By downloading, registering with, accessing or using the Services, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. 

Changes to This Privacy Policy.  We reserve the right to change or replace this Privacy Policy at our sole discretion at any time and we encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically.  If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post the updated Privacy Policy in the Services and provide notice to you that the Privacy Policy has been updated via email or in-Services alert.  Any changes to the Privacy Policy will become effective upon posting of the revised policy.  Your continued use of the Services following the posting of changes constitutes your agreement to such changes. 

Information We Collect and How We Collect It.  We may collect information from and about the Services when you provide it to us or automatically while you use the Services and, with your permission, when you are not using the Services.  For example, with your permission we may access your location even if the Services are not being actively used.  Our goal in collecting information is to provide and improve our Services and services, to administer your use of the Services, and to enable you to enjoy and easily navigate our Services. 

Information You Provide via the Services; Account Information; Payment Information.  Personal information is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, you will be required to register an account and provide certain personal information, including your name (first and last), your email address, an account password, your delivery address, your billing address and payment information.  We will then use your account information to provide you with the Services.  For example, when you submit an order for restaurant delivery services, we will communicate a confirmation of your order using the email address located in your account.  Later, when you return to our Services to submit new, or additional, orders, we will have your account information on file so you wont be required to manually enter all your information again.  Each time you place an order for restaurant delivery services, we will maintain a record of your order.  This way, when you've customized an order with a favorite restaurant you can submit that order again and again without having to reenter all the detailed information.  When you download the Services, we will request permission to send you push notifications related to the Services.  See Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices section below to learn more about how to change the push notification preferences.  You may be offered the opportunity to have one of our representatives contact you to provide you additional information about our Services or services (e.g., if you select ? button in the Services or if we request feedback about the Services).  We also may collect information you provide to us through your device's camera.  If you are locked out of your account, you may visit the website at food.delivertoledo.com to reset your password.  By initiating any activity or transaction that uses payment information in the Services, for example by placing an order for delivery, you consent to providing your financial information to us and our service providers processing the transaction to the extent required to provide the payment services to you.  When you interact with us through various social media, for example, by visiting our Facebook or Instagram page, we may collect information including your email address, location and other biographical information.  The information we receive from your social network depends on your privacy settings.  Where the mobile application has connectivity to social media via a plug-in, you should always review, and, if you prefer, adjust your privacy settings on third-party websites and services before linking or connecting them to the Services.

AutomaticCollection.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, the Services may use technologies to automatically collect usage information (e.g., your use of features of the Services), location information (real-time information about the location of your device you're using to access the Services) and device information (e.g., device type, mobile network information, unique device identifier, operating system, browser type, application version).  This information is sometimes called traffic data and helps us improve and customize the Services.  This information is generally non-identifying, but if we associate it with you as an identifiable person, we will treat it as personal information. 

Location Information.  In order to provide you with our Services, we are required to receive or infer information about your location from a variety of sources.  For example, we may use your IP address to identify your general location or we may receive more precise location data from your mobile device (such as via GPS, wireless networks, cell towers, Wi-Fi access points).  We save your location when you submit a request for delivery to a  specific location.  In addition to using your location in order to provide the Services, we may use location data to analyze certain information, and to improve our Services and relevance of the information we provide to you via the Services.  Please note that if you do not share your location information then we will not be able to provide the Services to you.

Technologies Used to Automatically Collect Information.  Technologies we use on the Services to collect traffic data, directly or through our service providers, may include cookies (data files placed on your mobile device used to access the Services), analytics software (e.g., Google Analytics) and pixel tags (transparent graphic image, sometimes called a web beacon or tracking beacon, placed on a web page or in an email, which indicates that a page or email has been viewed).  A pixel tag may tell your browser to get content from another server.  We, or our service providers, may place cookies or similar files on your mobile device used to access the Services for security purposes, to facilitate Services navigation and to personalize your experience while visiting the Services.  It may be possible to refuse to accept mobile cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your mobile device.  However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access all or parts of our Services and some of our feature and services on the Services may not operate as intended. 

Third-Party Information Collection; Cross-Device Collection.  When you use the Services, certain third parties may use automatic information collection technologies to collect information about you or your device.  These third parties may include your mobile service provider, your mobile device manufacturer, and third parties engaged by us to host or store information, including information obtained through the Services, or provide certain services for us, including promotional campaigns, fulfillment and loyalty/rewards programs.  These third parties may use tracking technologies to collect information from you when you use the Services.  The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites, apps, or other online services websites.  We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used.  If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. 

How We Use Information Collected From You.  We use information we collect about you or you provide to us, including any personal information, to provide you with the Services and its contents, and to provide other information, products, offers or services you request from us, fulfill any other purpose for which you provide such information, to communicate with you about our Services, provide offers and promotions to you, give you notice about our offers and promotions, notify you when Services updates are available, and of any changes to any of our services we offer or provide through the Services.  The usage information helps us improve our Services and to deliver a better and more personalized experience by enabling us to estimate our audience size and usage patterns, store information about your preferences and recognize you when you use the Services.  We also use location information to determine offers available near you and to provide location-based offers. 

Disclosure of Your Information.  We may use or disclose your information, including personal information, to our third-parties to protect the security and integrity of the Services, to correct technical problems and malfunctions on the Services, to technically process your information, to fulfill our offers, promotions and coupons, to Data Dreamers so that it may provide services to you, and/or to take precautions against liability.  We may also provide your information to our service providers who provide services on our behalf (e.g., our analytics provider and payment processor).  We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in connection with a sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of assets, reorganization or liquidation of our business.  We reserve the right to disclose any personal information as needed if that information is requested by law enforcement agencies or if we are required to do so by law, treaty, regulation, subpoena, court order, or by a government entity.  We also may disclose your personal information to third parties if we have reason to believe that disclosing such information is necessary to conduct investigations of possible breaches of law, to cooperate in any legal investigation, or to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating any agreement with us.

Do-Not-Track Requests; Third-Party Tracking.  Unless your browser or device settings are configured to make your Services activities and publicly available information about your Services activities (such as traffic data described above) invisible to usage analytics tools, we do not presently have the capability to omit you from usage analytics to the extent your browser only sends a do not track message and does not otherwise screen you from tracking without any action on our part.  To learn more about browser tracking signals and Do Not Track, please visit http://allaboutdnt.org.  Third parties, other than our service providers, do not have authorization from us to track which websites, apps, or other online services you visit prior to and after visiting the Services.  Please note, however, that we cannot control third-party tracking and there may be some third-party tracking that occurs without our consent or knowledge. 

Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices.  If you need to correct, update, or delete your personal information, please contact us at any time by sending an email to info@delivertoledo.com.  Please note that we may not be able to correct or update your personal information previously provided to us by third parties.  You can also choose to delete your account. 

  • Opt-Out: If you receive any promotional email communication from us, you will be given the option to unsubscribe from receiving further email communications at any time.  Your option not to receive promotional and marketing material will not preclude us  from accessing and viewing your personal information in the course of maintaining and improving the Services. 
  • Push Notifications: If you do not want to receive push notifications from us, you may opt out of receiving these when you first launch the Services or at a later stage by using the settings on your mobile device. 
  • Cookies: You can set your browser to refuse all or some cookies or alert you when cookies are being sent.  If you disable or refuse cookies or block the use of other technologies, some parts of the Services may then be inaccessible or not function properly. 
  • Location: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect and use real-time information about your device's location through your device's settings, but we will not be able to make deliveries to you without a delivery address.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of location information, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to your location on your phone, then we will not be able to assist you in specifying your delivery address.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.
  • Camera: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect information about your device's camera and photos through your device's settings.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of camera or photos, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to the camera on your phone, then we will not be able to use your images to further define your delivery location.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.

Security.  We take reasonable security precautions to protect the personal information that you choose to provide.  Although guaranteed security does not exist on the internet or offline, we make commercially reasonable efforts to handle such information consistent with this Privacy Policy and applicable laws.  Due to the design of the internet and other factors outside our control, we cannot guarantee communications between you and our servers will be free from unauthorized access by third parties. 

Third-Party Links.  The Services may contain links to third-party websites that are not controlled by us.  For example, you may find a link to visit a GoogleMaps website or similar map website if the Services's map feature is not registering and you are within a certain distance of an offer location.  These links are made available to you as a convenience, and you agree to use these links at your own risk.  Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices or content of such third-party sites.  This Privacy Policy only applies to information we collect from you while you are using the Services.  If you navigate to a third-party website from the Services, we encourage you to review and become familiar with such third-party website's privacy policy and statements. 

Children.  The Services are intended for adults and not intended for children in the United States under 13 years of age, and we do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under 13.  If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.  If you are under the age of 13, please do not provide any personal information to us.  If you believe we might have any information from or about children under 13, please contact us at info@delivertoledo.com. 

Notice to Residents of Countries Outside the United States.  We are headquartered in the United States.  Personal information may be accessed or used by us or transferred to us in the United States or to our affiliates, business partners, or service providers elsewhere in the world.  If you are located outside the United States, be advised that any information you provide to us will be transferred to and stored in the United States and that, by submitting information to us, you explicitly authorize its transfer and storage within the United States.  We will treat the personal information subject to this Privacy Policy according to this Privacy Policy regardless of where it is processed or stored. 

Your California Privacy Rights.  Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, California residents have the right to request from a business with whom the California resident has an established business relationship: (1) What types of personal information, if any, of the California resident the business shares with third parties for direct marketing purposes of those third parties; and (2) the identities of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information in the immediately preceding calendar year. 

We do not currently share any personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes.  If you have any questions, comments or requests related to this section of the Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at info@delivertoledo.com.  A number of states are currently considering enacting laws similar to the California law mentioned above.  If you are a resident of a state that enacts such a law, please use the contact information above to contact us with any questions, comments or requests. 

Contact Us.  To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy policies and practices, you may contact us at info@delivertoledo.com or visit the website at food.delivertoledo.com